Market Ticker & Stock Screener

A powerful stock screening tool to help you in your share analysis and research

BSE Indices

Keep track of BSE indices mostly followed

SENSEX

S&P BSE SENSEX
58,098.92 -1,020.80(-1.73%)

BSE IT

S&P BSE IT
27,135.24 -209.78(-0.77%)

BANKEX

S&P BSE BANNKEX
45,280.90 -1,159.16(-2.50%)

AUTO

S&P BSE AUTO
30,025.63 -514.92(-1.69%)

OIL & GAS

S&P BSE OIL & GAS
19,056.84 -315.05(-1.69%)

MIDCAP

S&P BSE MIDCAP
25,271.41 -588.47(-2.28%)

NSE Indices

Keep track of NSE indices mostly followed

NIFTY50

NIFTY 50
17,327.35 -302.45(-1.72%)

NIFTYJR

NIFTY NEXT 50
43,415.05 -792.15(-1.79%)

BANKNIFTY

NIFTY BANK
39,546.25 -1,084.35(-2.67%)

NIFTYREALTY

NIFTY REALTY
436.75 -13.30(-2.96%)

NIFTY100

NIFTY 100
17,718.45 -311.95(-1.73%)

NIFTYNEXT500

NIFTY NEXT 500
43,415.05 -792.15(-1.79%)

Market Hustle

Top gainers and loosers.

Top Gainers

COMPANYLTPCHANGE
Dr Lal PathLab2502.603.42%
Divis Labs3648.801.57%
Sun Pharma919.951.13%
Metropolis1460.200.84%
ITC347.450.54%
Cipla1064.450.42%
Ambuja Cements536.550.31%
Tata Steel104.300.29%
Deepak Nitrite2165.550.07%

Top Losers

COMPANYLTPCHANGE
M&M Financial193.90-13.63%
Power Grid Corp202.70-8.18%
Indiabulls Hsg117.40-6.64%
Canara Bank229.00-5.88%
Chola Invest.739.10-5.81%
Chambal Fert328.40-5.58%
PNB38.30-5.55%
Zee Entertain259.40-5.50%
Federal Bank116.75-5.31%
Rain Industries169.50-5.23%
LIC Housing Fin402.15-5.15%
Bank of Baroda131.95-5.04%
Dalmia Bharat1576.00-5.03%
IDFC First Bank48.40-4.72%
Bharat Forge747.80-4.71%
L&T Finance75.80-4.71%
Can Fin Homes517.70-4.62%
Shriram Trans1204.45-4.59%
GNFC664.35-4.52%
Tata Comm1159.95-4.44%
RBL Bank122.00-4.39%
Oberoi Realty968.75-4.22%
Muthoot Finance960.45-4.18%
Apollo Hospital4433.95-4.14%
IGL410.45-4.08%

New Offers


Upstox offer
Upstox

Open a demat account through us and get the account opening charges waived off

open paperless account