Market Ticker & Stock Screener

A powerful stock screening tool to help you in your share analysis and research

BSE Indices

Keep track of BSE indices mostly followed

SENSEX

S&P BSE SENSEX
52,973.84 180.22(0.34%)

BSE IT

S&P BSE IT
29,792.84 -174.44(-0.58%)

BANKEX

S&P BSE BANNKEX
38,787.72 546.30(1.43%)

AUTO

S&P BSE AUTO
24,269.16 521.28(2.20%)

OIL & GAS

S&P BSE OIL & GAS
18,529.64 58.32(2.20%)

MIDCAP

S&P BSE MIDCAP
22,145.10 329.44(1.51%)

NSE Indices

Keep track of NSE indices mostly followed

NIFTY50

NIFTY 50
15,842.30 60.15(0.38%)

NIFTYJR

NIFTY NEXT 50
38,074.05 566.55(1.51%)

BANKNIFTY

NIFTY BANK
33,597.60 476.25(1.44%)

NIFTYREALTY

NIFTY REALTY
394.50 10.05(2.61%)

NIFTY100

NIFTY 100
16,079.00 92.50(0.58%)

NIFTYNEXT500

NIFTY NEXT 500
38,074.05 566.55(1.51%)

Market Hustle

Top gainers and loosers.

Top Gainers

COMPANYLTPCHANGE
Vodafone Idea9.4012.57%
Balkrishna Ind2044.158.14%
Eicher Motors2624.007.67%
Bandhan Bank338.606.71%
Hindustan Aeron1609.006.67%
India Cements179.406.56%
BHEL49.156.27%
Escorts1649.006.07%
Strides Pharma296.305.86%
Bank of Baroda100.005.49%
Bharat Forge663.005.47%
RBL Bank117.155.40%
Balrampur Chini411.854.82%
GMR Infra34.954.80%
Apollo Tyres208.854.77%
LIC Housing Fin346.854.68%
INDUS TOWERS191.004.34%
ACC2199.704.22%
J. K. Cement2388.404.11%
IDFC First Bank35.953.90%
Apollo Hospital3690.003.75%
Piramal Enter1878.003.75%
Guj State Petro258.653.71%
Bharat Elec226.903.58%
IDFC51.453.52%

Top Losers

COMPANYLTPCHANGE
Honeywell Autom31937.80-6.12%
Metropolis1875.00-4.88%
AB Capital95.20-4.61%
Dr Lal PathLab2140.55-4.20%
Nippon266.50-3.14%
Berger Paints637.30-3.09%
Shree Cements21841.80-2.87%
UltraTechCement6021.90-2.79%
L&T Technology3419.65-2.20%
Biocon320.15-1.84%
Oracle Fin Serv3168.80-1.77%
Asian Paints3010.90-1.63%
Lupin685.00-1.63%
Oberoi Realty809.45-1.63%
ITC250.45-1.61%
Divis Labs4216.80-1.58%
Colgate1573.15-1.52%
Aurobindo Pharm553.90-1.41%
Vedanta288.75-1.40%
Gujarat Gas560.15-1.39%
Grasim1456.00-1.29%
Can Fin Homes488.35-1.26%
Chambal Fert386.65-1.23%
Zydus Life346.201.67%
Zydus Life346.201.67%

New Offers


Upstox offer
Upstox

Open a demat account through us and get the account opening charges waived off

open paperless account